• Download Festival flyer now
  • 25th Dance Festival of Europe
  • Contest Bellydancer of the World 2017
  • Exciting Trip 2017
  • Lessons/WS & Dates 2nd half 2017
  • Festival 2017

Winners 2013

Winner of the 7th Contest „Bellydancer of the World" Nov 23, 2013
 

We congratulate all 60 fantastic winner acts!

Nov 23, we saw 532 great artists/contestants from all over the world in the sold out Rheinhausenhalle in different categories and disciplines. The international Star Jury/Judges gave their best in judging and choosing 60 lucky winners (60 Winning acts)!

 

Category Solo Kids (all Disciplines!)

1. Evelin Wegmann (BRD- Kids Champion) Raks Sharki Choreo Delanna
2. Anastazija Baloh (Slo) Kids Classical Choreo Nika Mlakar
3. Ebony Goldsteijn (Elayka) NL-Kid Champion 12+13 & Benelux Champion, Choreo Monique V.      

 

Category Solo Junior (all Disciplines!)

1.Tamara Borojevic (Slo) Classical Choreo Iris Šober
2. Jasmina Abdulahovic(Slo) Classical Choreo Nika Mlakar
3. Fatine (B) Orietal & Drum Choreo Sakinah
4. Nina Vidic (Slo) - Choreo Nika Mlakar

 

Category Group/Formation, Kids/Junior (all Disciplines!)

1.Belly Habibi (Cz - Champions) Pharaonic Dance
2.Pro Dance Junior (Slo) Choreo Nika Mlakar (BD World 09-11) Classical
3.BellyKids (BRD-Meister 2013) – Classical Choreo Delanna (BD World 09)
4. Xenia & Jessica (Choreo Helen Saida/Aziza) Fusion Fächer/Drum

 

Category Formation, Adults, Main Category, Discipline Fusion

1. Formation Leyla Jouvana (BRD) Tango Oriental incl.Saidi/Classical (BDWorld 10/11)
2. Belly-licious (BRD-Meister 2012) Kayjays Dance Center/Choreo Laura L. Flutter Fan
3. Belly Habibi (Cz –1stplace Liptov & Arabesque Festival) Choreo Irena Classical/Isis
4. Rasheedas Sterne (BRD) Fan-Veil/Fächerschleier

 

Category Formation, Adults, Discipline Classical Oriental/Raks Sharki

1. Ensemble Rakas (BRD- Award: Halima 08, Tribal Star 12) Choreo Enussah
2. Showgruppe Leyla Jouvana (BRD) Classical Oum Kalthoum
3. Asiyalla (B)- Benelux Champions 12/13, Vice BDOTW 2012 Classical(+Saidi Part)
4. Projektgruppe Leyla Jouvana (BRD) – Drum solo (Malfouf & Saidi)

 

Category Formation, Adults, Discipline Folklore/Traditional

1. Ensemble Lazurie (BRD) Shaabi Choreo Marta Korzun/Delanna
2. ProjektGruppe Leyla Jouvana (BRD-Vice BD World Fusion/Folklore – Shaabi
2. El Saherat (BRD) Choreo Mayyadah - Fallahi
3. Masmoudi-Claudia Lankeit Choreo. (BRD) Doppel-Stocktanz Saidi

 

Category Duo, Adults, Discipline Fusion/Fantasy & Tribal

1. Duo Sarah Jasmin & Salsabrina (BRD) – Drum solo mit Mambo/Salsa
2. Co. Tangerine (FR) Carole & Christelle -Choreo Carole Grand – Tribal
3. Jessenia & Xaneta (BRD-Choreo Leyla J. BD World Gruppe/Formation10-12) Voi Poi
4. Duo Amina & Shayna (BRD) Voi &Drum (Choreo Zafirah, Leyla J., Amina/Shayna)

 

Category Duo, Adults, Discipline Classical

1. Duo Tato & Iris (NL – Benelux Champions 2013) – Drum Solo concept: Ana Euson
2. Duo BDSS Romy & Larissa (BRD – Tribal Star Award 2012)
3. Duo Kristina & Layla BRD (Choreo Delanna & Marta Korzun) Deutsche Meister Duo
4. Sheila´s Damali Shazadi Mieke & Patricia Modern Classical, Choreo Amarah Ates

 

Category Duo, Adults, Discipline Folklore

1. Duo Izida & Nevena (Bulgaria/BRD) – Balkan Gipsy
2. Duo Johanna & Nephélé (B) – Melaya Leff
3. Duo Amina & Shayna (BRD) Saidi /Stocktanz
4. Duo Amirah wa Jamal (Francis & Linda-Choreo) – Tahtib/Saidi

 

Category Group, Adults, Discipline Tribal

1. The Smoky Eyes (FR)Choreo Blandine-BD World 11&12,Tribal F./Belly Ballet Popping
2. Renenet Tribe (Czech Republik) Tribal Tango Fusion Dance
3. Andro (BRD) – Choreo/Leitung Lydia Möller – Tribal

  

Category Group, Adults, Discipline Fusion Fantasy

1. Salwa´s Troupe (B) Fusion Choreo Salwa
2. Ensemble Lazurie (BRD-Meister) Voi Poi Choreo Delanna (BD of the World 09/10)
3. Compagnie Tangerine (FR) Fusion Choreo Regine Arnaud, Fanveil/Fächerschleier
4. Daughters of the Moonlight (Hungary-Champions2013)- Choreo Mahasti – Fanveil

 

Category Group, Adults, Discipline Classical

1. Daughters of the Moonlight (Hungary-Champions2013)- Choreo Mahasti – Drum solo
2. Trio Ensemble Nika Mlakar (Slo) Choreo Nika (BD World 09-11) Balady
3. Salwa´s Troupe (B)
4. Faddah el Layal (BRD) Vice BD of the World 12, Choreo Mayyadah
4. Ensemble Lazurie (BRD) Raks Sharki Choreo Delanna (BD World Fusion 09)

 

Category Group, Adults, Discipline Folklore

1.Gruppe Saphira(BRD) Bambuty Choreo Magdy El – Leisy, Leitung Delanna
2. Yohara (B) Choreo Johanna R. (Vice Champion BDOTW 2012) Saidi
3. Compagnie Tangerine (FR) Choreo Regine Arnaud – Gawazee Choreo Khaled Seif
4. Showteam Shazadi (NL Champions Duo11 & Benelux 13) Shaabi Choreo Amarah A.
4. Ensemble El Gamal (BRD) Choreo Naila Abdel-Al- Melaya

 

Category Solo male, Discipline Classical

1. Halil Kökez (Turkey) – Classical/Drum own Choreo
2. Zohar (BRD) Balady - Choreo Zohar/Sahela

 

Category Solo, female Adults, Discipline Tribal

1. Blandine Garin/The Smoky Eyes (FR) BD World 11&12 Tribal – Tribal Fusion/Ballet
2. Natika (USA) Miss BD USA, BD of the Universe 2012/2013, Soloist of the Year,
3. Pauline Gady (FR) – Tribal Vintage Fusion
4. Eszter Rembeczki (Hungary-Champions & BD World Duo 2010) Tribal Fusion     

 

Category Solo, female Adults, Discipline Fusion/Fantasy

1. Lejla Mehmedovic (Bosnia- Champion Hip Hop &1st place Jazz Choreo) Tango Oriental
2. Jennifer Ordonez (USA/Orlando) 1st place Ya HallaY´all/Texas 2012 - double veil
3. Maelle Dubeaux (UK) Winner BD Trophies 2012- Fanveil Fusion "Icarus"
4. Pauline Gady (FR) – Feather Fan

 

Category Solo, female Adults, Discipline Folklore

1. Jennifer Ordonez (USA/Orlando) 1st place Ya HallaY´all/Texas 2012 – Kawleya
2. Johanna Rediers (B – winner Stars of Bellydance Competition ) Saidi
3. Anisoara Chitu (SanMarino/Italy/Romania) - Shaabi/Balady
4. Sagit Elmaliach (Israel/Jerusalem) Saidi 
 
 
Category Solo, female Adults, Discipline Bollywood
 
1. Natika (USA) Miss BD USA, BD of the Universe 12/13, Soloist of the Year, Bollywood/Indian
2. Payal Gupta (India/Bangalore) – Record holder in India, Bollywood
3. Crystina Wang (Singapore) - Bollywood 
 
 
Category Solo, female Adults, Discipline Classical/Raks Sharki
 
1. BDSS Romy Mimus (BRD- Halima Award 2008, Tribal Star Award 2012)
1. Jennifer Ordonez (USA/Orlando) 1st place Ya HallaY´all/Texas 2012
2. Gyongyi (Hungary-Champion 2013& Vice BDOTW2012) Raks Sharki
2. Crystina Wang (Singapore) - Classical
3. Chloé Schwartz (FR) – Classical - Oum Kalthoum
3. Martina Tellini (Italy) –Winner Bellyqueens Festival Italy 2012
4. Lea Grujic (Slovenia) - Classical, Choreo Nika Mlakar
5. Yaelle Zamani (FR) Winner Stars of BD Competition (B)  
 
 

Thanks to our sponsors:

Mercure Hotel, Sala Thai Wellness, Isis-Basar, Glanz und Tanz, Studio 47, Eigenart, Shali Sari, Shaila, Mahasti Budapest, Monas Fliegender Basar, Hagalla Online Magazin, Stellaradvantage Florida, Bellyqueens Festival San Marino/Italy, Sayed Balaha, Magic Tribal Hair, Basar Ginni, Dark Lifestile, Sakkara, Orientalische Sterne, Halima, Soulgoodies Schmuck, Radio Rio, WDR Lokalzeit, André Elbing -Artistic Theatrical Oriental Photography & Deco., Anelina, Zargar Schmuck, Purple Peacock, Nèla, Die Gruppen von Leyla Jouvana tanzen in Kostümen von Isis-Basar & Susanne Hilse Bellydance Dreams.