• 26e Festival de Danse Orientale d'Europe "OFE"
  • 26e Festival de Danse Orientale d'Europe "OFE"
  • 12e Concours Mondial de Danse Orientale
  • Telechargez le nouvel depliant (allemand)
  • FESTIVAL 2018
  • Voyage de danse 2019

Gagnants 2012

Winner of the Contest "Bellydancer of the World" in 2012 (Place 1-4)
 

We congratulate all 45 fantastic winners!

Nov 24, we saw 500 great artists/contestants from all over the world in the sold out Rheinhausenhalle in different categories and disciplines. The international Star Jury/Judges gave their best in judging and choosing 45 lucky winners!

 

Category Solo Kids/Junior (all Disziplines!)

1. Tia Velentineic (Slovenia) Kids - Oriental, Choreo Nika Mlakar
2. Evelin Wegmann (BRD) Raks Sharki Choreo Delanna
3. Jasmina Abdulahovic (Slovenia) Junior Oriental Choreo Nika Mlakar
3. Nicole Bassauer (BRD) Voi Dance Choreo Delanna
4. Nell Alen from school Asiya (Belgium) Classic-Choreo Esme
4. Imke Van Daele (Belgium) Classic Oriental Junior-Choreo Asiya      

 
 
Category group/Formation Kids/Junior (all Disziplines!)

1. Armada Troup (France/Metz), Oriental/Jazz Fusion, Choreo Esmeralda Conrad
2.BellyKids (BRD- Deutsche Meister 2012) - Saidi- Choreo Delanna (BD World 09)
3. Armada Troup (France/Metz), Balady & Tabla, Choreo Esmeralda Conrad
4. Arsinoes Töchter (BRD, 3 x Deutsche Meister) Pop Balady, Leitung Bahija/Beate
4.Asiya Teens (B) Classical, Choreo Asiya

 
 
Category Formation, Adults, Main Category, Discipline Fusion

1. Showtanzgruppe Leyla Jouvana (BRD) Riesenschleier/ huge veils (BDWorld10)
1. Show-Formation Leyla Jouvana (BRD) Rumba Oriental (BD of the World 10)
2. Asiyalla (B) -Winner Stars of Bellydance - Choreo Asiya
3. Layali al Amar (Czech-Republik) Choreo Vera Lnenickova - Andalus/Fan Veil
4. El Shubani (BRD) Veil/Voi/Isis-Wings, Choreo Jana Sahar
 
 
Category Formation, Adults, Discipline Classical Oriental/Raks Sharki

1. Deyy el Amar Ensemble (NL/Amsterdam - Choreo Aisa Lafour BD World 2008)
2. Faddah el Layal (BRD) Choreo Mayyadah
3. A-Team & Artemisia (B/Leuven-BD World Folklore 2011) -Classical
4. Sheila´ s Showteam Shazadi (NL Champions Duo 11) Choreo Amarah Ates/Drum

 
Category Formation, Adults, Discipline Folklore/Traditional

1. Masala Dance Group (B) Bollywood Choreo Maya Sapera (BD World Bollywood 2011)
2. ProjektGruppe Leyla Jouvana (BRD) - Melaya Leff
3. Ensemble Nylas Orient (BRD)- Choreo Nyla - Saidi Stocktanz
4. Layali al Amar & Nawar Shark (Cz) Choreo Osama Eman/Lea - Nubian Dance
 
Category Duo, Adults, Discipline Fusion/Fantasy & Tribal

1. Warda & Khalida (Czech-Republik- BD World Duo Folklore 2012) Tango Fusion
2. Renenet Tribe (Cz) Michaela Blazikova & Helena Trnkowa -Tribal Choreo Renenet
3. Duo Benat Kalima (BRD) Oriental Hip Hop, Melissa & Natali, Choreo Kalima
3. Duo TahAmi (Tahia & Amira Najma - BRD) Isis-Wings Deutsche Meister Trio & Duo
4. Nisa Purpura (Sandra & Teresa) Tribal Orient
 
 
Category Duo, Adults, Discipline Classical

1. Duo Nova Zia (NL/Amsterdam) - Raks Sharki
2. Duo Benat Kalima (BRD) Classical & Veil, Melissa & Natali, Choreo Kalima
3. Duo Amina&Shayna (BRD) Pop Balady Choreo Howeida &Drum inspiriert v. Leyla J.
4. Koh-i Noor & Karina (NL- Benelux Champion Duo 2012) Drum Solo interaction
 
 
Category Duo, Adults, Discipline Folklore & Bollywood

1.Bnet Reggada (Lei TheNight & Esmii France) Aaarfa -East Morrocco traditional dance
2. A`Yanara Duo (B) - Gypsy Folklore Choreo Sakinah
3. Delanna & Kristina (BRD- Deutsche Meister 2012 ) - Hagalla Choreo Magdy El Leisy
4. Duo Aiwa Tribe (Cz- Manuela Zurekova, Monika Hüttlova) Shaabi
4. Vendula & Ondrej (Chech-Republic) Romantic Bollywood
 
 
Category Group, Adults, Discipline Fusion & Tribal

1. Adivassi Co. (B) Tribal Fusion Sword/Säbel, Choreo Coralie Dubois
2. Aiwa (Czech-Republic), Arabic Flamenco Fusion
3. Chimella (B) - Vice BD World Folklore 2011 - Choreo Sofie Beackeland
4. A`Yanara Dance Compagny (B), Tribal Fusion Choreo Sakinah Yanara 3,07

 
 
Category Group, Adults, Discipline Classical

1. Deyy El Amar Ensemble (NL/Amsterdam - Choreo Aisa Lafour BD World)
2. Yohara (B) Classical Choreo Johanna R. (winner Stars of Bellydane Competition)
3. Chimella (B) - Vice BD World Folklore 2011 - Choreo Kristl Lambert, Drum Solo
4. Ensemble Lazurie (BRD) Raks Sharki Choreo Delanna (BD World Fusion 09)
4. Sheba (NL) Choreo Sheila Ymke - Classical
 
 
Category Group, Adults, Discipline Folklore & Bollywood

1. Garam Masala (Chech-Republic) Modern Bollywood Choreo Vendula
2. Nawar Shark (Czech-Republik) Bollywood , Choreo Lea Vanova
3. Mirage (BD World Folkl.7, Deutsche Meister12) Russ.Zigeuner-Choreo Schachlo/Helen S.
4. Gruppe „Aj Na-Ne" (BRD) Russischer Zigeunertanz, Choreo Alsou

 
 
Category Solo Hauptgruppe, Discipline Tribal

1. Blandine Garin/The Smoky Eyes (FR) BD World 11 Tribal -Belly Ballet Popping
2. Amanda Nousiainen (Finland/Turku) - Tribal Fusion
3. Eszter Rembeczki (Hungary-Champions & BD World Duo 2010) Gothik Tribal Fusion
4.Michaela Blazikova (Czech Republic) Tribal Fusion
 
 
Category Solo female Adults, Discipline Fusion/Fantasie

1. Lei The Night (France) - Arms, waacking and voguing Oriental Fusion
2. Mia Sha´uri (Puerto Rico- BD of the Universe 08 & BD of the year 10 USA) - Wings/Spanish Fan Fusion
3. Esmii (France) - Afro contemporaine Oriental
4. Amira Abdi (Kiev/Ukrainian-BD Champion 2004,05,06)- Sword /Säbel Fusion
4. Manon Garin(FR-The Smoky Eyes, BD of the World Tribal Group 11) Tango-Oriental    
 
Category solo female Adults, Discipline Folklore & Bollywood

1. Mia Sha´uri (Puerto Rico) - Bollywood
2. Amira Abdi (Kiev/Ukrainian-BD Champion 2004,05,06) Persian Dance
3. Johanna Rediers (B - winner Stars of Bellydance Competition B ) Saidi
4. Salmina Evgeniya (Russia/Moscow) - Folklore Khaleegy
5. Fedra (B) - Melaya Leff
 
 
Category Solo female Adults, Discipline Classical/Raks Sharki

1. Mia Sha´uri (Puerto Rico) - Classical
2. Gyongyi Stuber (Champion Hungary) Classical/Drum Solo
3. Lea Grujic (Slovenia) - Classical, Choreo Nika Mlakar
4. Nyla (Sibiria/BRD) - Raks Sharki
4. Amira Abdi (Kiev/Ukrainian-BD Champion 2004,05,06)- Balady
5. Delanna (BRD -BD of the World Fusion 09) Classical Routine
6. Aniram Amira (Venice/Italy) Raks Sharki

 
Thanks to our sponsors:
Mercure Hotel, Sala Thai Wellness, Isis-Basar, Glanz und Tanz, Canan´s Tanzmoden, Studio 47, Eigenart, Shali Sari, Shaila, Mahasti Budapest, Monas Fliegender Basar, Hagalla Online Magazin, Stellaradvantage Florida, Eliran Edri Amar - Oriental Pearl Festival Israel, Bellyqueens Festival San Marino/Italy, Stars of Bellydance Competition Festival/B, Mags and More, Magic Tribal Hair, Basar Ginni, Dark Lifestile, Bellydance Dreams, Sakkara, Orientalische Sterne, Halima, Orient-Magazin, Tanz Oriental, Bundesverband für Orient. Tanz e.V., Soulgoodies Schmuck, Radio Rio, WDR Lokalzeit, André Elbing -Artistic Theatrical Oriental Photography & Deco. Die Gruppen von Leyla Jouvana tanzen in Kostümen von Isis-Basar & Fayoum & Monas Fliegender Basar